Agenda

Plaats Datum - Tijd Titel Programma Solist
Concert

Brussels - Concert hall Royal Conservatory of Brussels

jeu, 27/09/2018 - 20:00 Concert for the celebration of my 10 years conducting the Guides Overture Fingal's Cave - Mendelssohn-Bartoldy; Saxophonia - Hidas; Concerto for flute - Bourgeois; Itinérances Temporelles - Waignein; Travel Music - Groslot; March of the 1st Guides Regiment - Bender Norbert Nozy - Saxophone alto; Valérie Debaele - flute
Concert

Zaventem CC de Factory

ven, 05/10/2018 - 20:00 Concert "From Book... to Music..." Overture from Also Sprach Zarathustra - Strauss; L'ombre du Vent - Bômont; Suite Romeo and Juliet - Prokofiev; Symphony 1 "The Lord of the Rings" - de Meij; March from the Medical Service - de Ceuninck; March of the 1st Guides Regiment - Bender
Concert

Marche-en-Famenne, Maison de la Culture

mer, 10/10/2018 - 20:00 Concert Candide - Bernstein; Concerto n°1 for Violin - Paganini; Suite Romeo and Juliet - Prokofiev; Mein Herr Marquis - Strauss; Je veux vivre - Gounod; Aber der richtige - Strauss; Italian Capriccio - Tsjaikovski; March of the 4th Logistic Bataljon - Devenijns; Pauline Van De Rest - Violin; Gwendoline Blondeel et Louise Foor - Soprano
Concert

Marche-en-Famenne, Maison de la Culture

ven, 12/10/2018 - 20:00 Concert Candide - Bernstein; Concerto n°1 for Violin - Paganini; Suite Romeo and Juliet - Prokofiev; Mein Herr Marquis - Strauss; Je veux vivre - Gounod; Aber der richtige - Strauss; Italian Capriccio - Tsjaikovski; March of the 4th Logistic Bataljon - Devenijns; Pauline Van De Rest - Violin; Gwendoline Blondeel et Louise Foor - Soprano
Concert

Madegem - Sports Hall MEOS

jeu, 18/10/2018 - 20:00 Commemoration Concert WW I Light Cavalery - von Suppé; Commemoration Maldegem's Liberation; Ritual Firedance - de Falla; March of the Veterans of King Albert 1 - Hanniken; Overture Wilhelm Tell - Rossini; La Charge de Burkel - Poulain; Marche du Centenaire - Haeck; ... Kurt Van Eeghem - Narrator
Concert

Leuven - Stadsschouwburg

jeu, 25/10/2018 - 20:00 Concert La Forza del Destino - Verdi; Resilience - Coulembier; War Concerto - Brossé; Guernica - Michel; Overture 1812 - Tsjaikovski; March of the 1st Guides Regiment - Bender Roeland Hendrikx - Clarinet
Concert

Fleurus

ven, 26/10/2018 - 20:00 Concert tbd
Concert

Zele - CC De Wiek

jeu, 08/11/2018 - 20:00 Concert WW 1 Ritual Firedance - de Falla; Le Tombeau de Couperin - Ravel; Lament for the Common Man - Picqueur; I Shall Love but Thee - Van der Roost; In Flanders Fields - Sousa; O Mio Babbino Caro - Puccini; Berceuse Héroique - Debussy; Toccata and Fugue in d - Bach Vlad Weverbergh - Bass Clarinet; Emilie De Voght - Soprano
Concert

Brussels

ven, 09/11/2018 - 20:00 Concert more details will follow soon more details will follow soon
CD opname

Galaxy Studios Mol

mar, 20/11/2018 - 09:00 to ven, 23/11/2018 - 13:00
CD Recording
Concert

BOZAR Brussels

ven, 07/12/2018 - 20:00 Gala Concert Tervaete Overture - Gasia; Behind the Lines - Coles; Berceuse Héroique - Debussy; Le Carillon - Elgar; Le Drapeau Belge - Elgar; In Flanders Fields - Sousa; O Mio Babbino Caro - Puccini; Le Tombeau de Couperin - Ravel; Mars from The Planets - Holst Emilie De Voght - Soprano
Concert

Leopoldsburg CC

jeu, 13/12/2018 - 20:00 Christmas Concert Overture Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Rossini; Capriccio - Janssen; I Shall Love But Thee - Van der Roost; Selection from Duende - Alarcon; Air des Bijoux from Faust - Gounod; Il colori della Gioia - Van der Roost; Italian Capriccio - Tsjaikovski Anneke Luyten - Soprano
Concert

Leopoldsburg CC

ven, 14/12/2018 - 20:00 Christmas Concert Overture Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Rossini; Capriccio - Janssen; I Shall Love But Thee - Van der Roost; Selection from Duende - Alarcon; Air des Bijoux from Faust - Gounod; Il colori della Gioia - Van der Roost; Italian Capriccio - Tsjaikovski Anneke Luyten - Soprano
Concert

Geraardsbergen

jeu, 20/12/2018 - 20:00 Christmas Concert tbd
Concert

Arlon

ven, 21/12/2018 - 20:45 Christmas Concert tbd